Provider Member Directory

If you are searching for a provider, you can scroll below or search for a provider here

PAR collectively represents the majority of autism and intellectual disability services and supports in Pennsylvania. PAR Provider Members provide nearly $2 billion of community services and supports to individuals who have intellectual disability or autism in Pennsylvania, along with their families. Our members support tens of thousands of people in nearly 9,000 locations throughout the state and employ over 50,000 Pennsylvanians including a large Direct Support Professional workforce. 

Check out PAR's Provider Members below!


Able-ServicesAble-Services, Inc.

3100 North George Street
York, PA 17046
P: 717-384-6130

Kimberly Wood, Executive Director
[email protected]


AccessAccess Services, Inc.

500 Office Center Drive Suite 100
Fort Washington, PA 19034
P: 215-540-2150

Rob Reid, President and CEO
[email protected]


ABDDAlliance for Behavioral and Developmental Disabilities

3856 East State Street
Hermitage, PA 16148
P: 724-346-2233

William Janes, Director
[email protected]


AltecALTEC Services

2317 Topaz Drive
Hatfield, PA 19440
P: 267-308-0238

Debra Kunsch, Executive Director/CEO
[email protected]


ACTAlternatives in Community Treatment, Inc.

23 Mystic Lane Suite A
Malvern, PA 19355
P: 610-647-0800

Marcia Reynolds, Vice-President of Operations
[email protected]


APSAssociated Production Services, Inc.

325 Andrews Rd.
Trevose, PA 19053
P: 215-364-0211

Deborah Roth, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
[email protected]


AADDAssociation for Adults with Developmental Disabilities

261 Old York Road Suite A50
Jenkintown, PA 19046
P: 215-886-9990

Larry Rubin, Executive Director
[email protected]


BancroftBancroft

1255 Caldwell Road
Cherry Hill, NJ 8034
P: 856-454-9323

Darren Blough, SVP, Adult Services
[email protected]


BarberBarber National Institute

100 Barber Pl.
Erie, PA 16507
P: 814-878-4170

John Barber, President/CEO
[email protected]


BARCBARC Developmental Services, Inc.

P. O. Box 470
Holicong, PA 18928
P: 215-794-0800

Robert Schram, Ph.D., Executive Director
[email protected]


BayadaBAYADA Habilitation

1116 Highway 315
Wilkes Barre, PA 18705
P: 570-459-5004

Steve Klug, Division Director
[email protected]


BlossomBlossom Philadelphia

102 East Mermaid Lane
Philadelphia, PA 19118
P: 215-242-4200

Nancy Catania, Director of Accounting and Financial Management
[email protected]


BBrians Houserian's House, Inc.

757 Springdale Drive
Exton, PA 19341
P: 610-399-1175

Lori Plunkett, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Cardinal Krol Center/Don Guanella Village

20 East Cleveland Avenue
Norwood, PA 19074
P: 610-331-6247

Patricia Menszak, Administrator
[email protected]


Casmir CareCasmir Care Services

4950 Parkside Ave, Suite 400
Philadelphia, PA 19131
P: 267-292-3116

Chetachi Dunkley-Ecton, President and Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


CADESChildren & Adult Disability & Educational Services (CADES)

401 Rutgers Avenue
Swarthmore, PA 19081
P: 610-328-5955

Julie Alleman, Executive Director
[email protected]


Clelian HeightsClelian Heights, Inc.

135 Clelian Heights Lane
Greensburg, PA 15601
P: 724-837-8120

Deborah Lopez, Executive Director
[email protected]


Comfort KeepersComfort Keepers

P.O.  Box 375
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
P: 215-659-2277

Michele Berman, President
[email protected]


Community InteractionsCommunity Interactions, Inc.

740 South Chester Road
Swarthmore, PA 19081
P: 610-328-9008

Gary Clift, Senior Vice President & CFO
[email protected]


Community Living CareCommunity Living Care, Inc.

126 West Pittsburgh Street
Greensburg, PA 15601
P: 724-836-8747

Hayes Treasure, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


CrossroadsCrossroads Services, Inc.

3601 5th Avenue
Altoona, PA 16602
P: 814-949-2282

Carol Anne Bartley, President
[email protected]


Delta Community SupportsDelta Community Supports, Inc.

1777 Sentry Parkway West Gwynedd Hall, Suite 400
Blue Bell, PA 19422
P: 215-654-1000

David Wyher, President/CEO
[email protected]


Dereks DreamDerek's Dream

1941 Wehr Avenue
Allentown, PA 18104
P: 610-233-2609

Sheila Fabrizio, Board Member
[email protected]


Developmental Enterprises CorporationDEC

333 E. Airy St.
Norristown, PA 19401
P: 610-277-3122

Susan Golec, Executive Director
[email protected]


DevereuxDevereux Pennsylvania

PA Operations 230 Highland Avenue
Devon, PA 19333
P: 610-788-6566

Stephen Bruce, Operations Vice President, Adult Services
[email protected]


DINO Community LivingDINO Community Living

P.O. Box 182
Emmaus, PA 18049
P: 610-670-6423

Carole DeInncocentiis, President
[email protected]


Divine ProvidenceDivine Providence Village

686 Old Maple Road
Springfield, PA 19064
P: 484-908-6501

Jean Calvarese-Donovan, Administrator
[email protected]


EARSEphrata Area Rehabilitation Services (EARS)

29 Cloister Ave.
Ephrata, PA 17522
P: 717-733-0710

David Lloyd, Executive Director
[email protected]


EHCAErie Homes for Children and Adults, Inc. (EHCA)

226 East 27th Street
Erie, PA 16504
P: 814-454-1534

Charles Walczak, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


ExcentiaExcentia

1810 Rohrerstown Road
Lancaster, PA 17601
P: 717-519-6740

Christopher Shaak, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Faithful HomesFaithful Homes LLC

900 Millersville Road
Lancaster, PA 17603
P: 717-431-1211

Judy Grillo, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Family ServicesFamily Services, Inc.

2022 Broad Avenue
Altoona, PA 16601
P: 814-944-3583

Lisa Hann, Executive Director
[email protected]


Fayette ResourcesFayette Resources, Inc.

51 Developac Road
DuBois, PA 15801
P: 724-437-6461

Kathryn Susano-Morris, President/CEO
[email protected]


Fitzmaurice CommunityFitzmaurice Community Services, Inc.

2115 North 5th Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
P: 570-424-6223

Elizabeth Koster, President and CEO
[email protected]


Friendship CommunityFriendship Community

1149 East Oregon Road
Lititz, PA 17543
P: 717-656-2466

Gwen Schuit, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Futures CommunityFutures Community Support Services, Inc.

23 Main Street Suite 1
Towanda, PA 18848
P: 570-268-1639

Barbara Austin, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Goodwill NortheasternGoodwill Industries of Northeastern PA

925 Prospect Avenue
Scranton, PA 18505
P: 570-343-1166

Kate Jones, Vice President/Chief Operating Officer
[email protected]


Goodwill KeystoneGoodwill Keystone Area

1150 Goodwill Drive
Harrisburg, PA 17101
P: 717-394-0647

Susan Soderberg, Senior Vice President, Mission Services
[email protected]


Help-U-BridgeHelp-U-Bridge

1327 Green Hill Avenue
West Chester, PA 19380
P: 484-788-2529

Diane Williams, President/CEO
[email protected]


HolcombHolcomb Behavioral Health Systems

467 Creamery Way
Exton, PA 19341
P: 610-363-1488

Patricia Poppert, Director IDD Services
[email protected]


Home Nursing AgencyHome Nursing Agency ACEL Program

154 Lakemont Park Blvd.
Altoona, PA 16602
P: 814-944-8179

Lorrie Hetager, Program Director
[email protected]


Human Resources CenterHuman Resources Center, Inc.

294 Bethel School Road
Honesdale, PA 18431
P: 570-253-3782

Darlene Glynn, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Humanworks AffiliatesHumanWorks Affiliates, Inc.

1655 Valley Center Pkwy. Ste. 150
Bethlehem, PA 18017
P: 484-893-5050

Nathaniel Williams, Director
[email protected]


IFC ServicesIFC Services

14680 Iroquois Court
Mount Union, PA 17066
P: 814-542-9282

Deborah Shawley, President
[email protected]


Indian CreekIndian Creek Foundation

420 Cowpath Road
Souderton, PA 18964
P: 267-203-1500

Dean Stoesz, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


InVisionInVision Human Services

12450 Perry Highway
Wexford, PA 15090
P: 724-933-5108

Ruth Siegfried, President and CEO
[email protected]


JamiJami Residences LLC

916 Longview Road
King of Prussia, PA 19406
P: 267-228-1905

Rhonda Sharif, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Jessica & FriendsJessica & Friends Community

1625 E. Market Street
York, PA 17403
P: 717-747-9000

Neil Sunkel, Director of Finance
[email protected]


JEVSJEVS Human Services

1845 Walnut Street 7th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
P: 215-854-1804

Jay Spector, President and CEO
[email protected]


Judith CreedJudith Creed Homes for Adult Independence, Inc.

21 Bala Ave. Ste. 100
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
P: 610-667-7875

Stacy Levitan, Executive Director
[email protected]


Kelsch AssociatesKelsch Associates, Inc.

319 North Pottstown Pike Suite 305
Exton, PA 19341
P: 610-363-0920

Tom Kelsch, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Keystone AutismKeystone Autism Services

124 Pine St.
Harrisburg, PA 17101
P: 717-232-7509

Robert Baker, President and CEO
[email protected]


Keystone Community ResourcesKeystone Community Resources, Inc.

100 Abington Executive Park Suite B
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
P: 570-702-8106

Laura Brown-Yadlosky, President
[email protected]


Keystone Human ServicesKeystone Human Services, Inc.

124 Pine Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
P: 717-232-7509

Charles Hooker, President/CEO
[email protected]


Lakeshore CommunityLakeshore Community Services, Inc.

1350 West 26th Street
Erie, PA 16508
P: 814-456-9962

Alan Benson, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


L'ArcheL'Arche Erie, Inc.

3745 W. 12th St.
Erie, PA 16505
P: 814-452-2065

Vicki Washek, Executive Director
[email protected]


Lehigh Human SupportsLehigh Human Support Services

1132 W. Hamilton Street Suite 203
Allentown, PA 18101
P: 484-221-8752

Subrina Taylor, Administrator
[email protected]


LifePathLifePath, Inc.

3500 High Point Boulevard
Bethlehem, PA 18017
P: 484-893-5540

Paul Coleman, Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Lighthouse VocationalLighthouse Vocational Services

144 Orlan Road
New Holland, PA 17557
P: 717-354-0355

Kirt Barden, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


MainstayMainstay Life Services

200 Roessler Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15220
P: 412-344-3640

James Kirk, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Martha LloydMartha Lloyd Community Services

66 Lloyd Lane
Troy, PA 16947
P: 570-297-2185

William Miller, President and CEO
[email protected]


Mattern House, Inc.

1370 Juniata River Road
Williamsburg, PA 16693
P: 814-402-2002

Mary Claycomb, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


McGuireMcGuire Memorial

2119 Mercer Road
New Brighton, PA 15066
P: 724-843-3400

Mary Thaddeus Markelewicz, President and CEO
[email protected]


MedStaffersMedStaffers

27 Brookwood Avenue 
Carlisle, PA 17015
P: 717-243-3485

Maria Davis, Director
[email protected]


MelmarkMelmark, Inc.

2600 Wayland Rd.
Berwyn, PA 19312
P: 610-325-4949

Rita Gardner, President and CEO
[email protected]


MerakeyMerakey

906 Bethlehem Pike
Erdenheim, PA 19038
P: 215-836-3108

Terrence McNelis, Executive Vice President IDD Services
[email protected]


Merakey AVSMerakey Allegheny Valley School

906 Bethlehem Pike
Erdenheim, PA 19038
P: 215-836-3116

Terrence McNelis, Executive Vice President IDD Services
[email protected]


MerakeyMerakey IDD Philadelphia

620 Germantown Pike
Lafayette Hill, PA 19444
P: 215-284-5007

Betty Boyd, Executive Director
[email protected]


Mercer County BehavioralMercer County Behavioral Health Commission, Inc.

107 N Diamond Street Suite 214
Mercer, PA 16137
P: 724-662-1550

MaryAnn Daniels, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


MilagreMilagre Kids School, Inc.

224 Milmont Avenue
Folsom, PA 19033
P: 484-620-6713

Ann Koch, Administrator
[email protected]


New LightNew Light, Inc.

P. O. Box 761
Clarion, PA 16214
P: 814-226-6444

Debra Andreas, Executive Director
[email protected]


Center for Independent LivingNortheast Center for Independent Living

1142 Sanderson Ave
Scranton, PA 18509
P: 570-344-7211

Tim Moran, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Oak Manor, Inc.

4 Erie Ave. Ste. 102
St. Marys, PA 15857
P: 814-834-3963

Deborah Fehrenbach, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Occupational Development CenterOccupational Development Center

640 Martha Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17601
P: 717-397-4269

Gregg Richards, Executive Director
[email protected]


Overbrook FriedlanderOverbrook Friedlander Programs

1900 Wynnewood Road
Philadelphia, PA 19151
P: 215-877-0313

Jackie Brennan, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


PA Connecting CommunitiesPA Connecting Communities, Inc.

564 Washington Avenue
Carnegie, PA 15106
P: 412-621-6151

Peggy Mannella, Co-Director
[email protected]


Partners in ProgressPartners in Progress

332 South Main Street
Mansfield, PA 16933
P: 570-662-7026

Irene Morgan, Executive Director
[email protected]


Passavant Memorial HomesPassavant Memorial Homes

163 Thorn Hill Road
Warrendale, PA 15086
P: 412-820-1010

Ryan Senft, Vice President of Business Development and Marketing
[email protected]


PATHPATH (People Acting To Help), Inc.

8220 Castor Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19152-2729
P: 215-728-4636

William Schoppe, Intellectual Disabilities Director
[email protected]


Peaceful LivingPeaceful Living

569 Yoder Road
Harleysville, PA 19438
P: 610-287-1200

Leland Sapp, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected] 


Pediatric SpecialtyPediatric Specialty

90 Cafferty Rd. Box 217
Point Pleasant, PA 18950
P: 610-761-9137

Alexa Sweeney, VP of Clinical Services
[email protected]


Penn-MarPenn-Mar Human Services

310 Old Freeland Rd.
Freeland, MD 21053
P: 410-343-1069

Gregory Miller, President and Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Pennsylvania MentorPennsylvania MENTOR

90 West Chestnut Street Suite 705
Washington, PA 15301
P: 724-228-2423

Tamika Jones, State Director
[email protected]


Penn-YorkPenn-York Opportunities, Inc.

101 S. Main St.
Athens, PA 18810
P: 570-888-5891

Eugenia Bond, Executive Director
[email protected]


Person Directed SupportsPerson Directed Supports, Inc.

1541 Alta Drive Suite 202
Whitehall, PA 18052
P: 484-350-1029

Kenneth Gibat, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Prospectus BercoProspectus Berco

840 William Ln.
Reading, PA 19604
P: 610-372-4637

Jody Wagner, CEO/Executive Director
[email protected]


Raystown DevelopmentalRaystown Developmental Services, Inc.

306 Penn Street
Huntingdon, PA 16652
P: 814-643-0366

Tim Sohosky, Assistant State Director and Chief Operating Officer for Adult Services
[email protected]


Renova CenterRenova Center

25 Metro Dr.
Lebanon, PA 17042
P: 717-274-0493

Roman Shahay, Director
[email protected]


RHDResources for Human Development, Inc.

4700 Wissahickon Ave. Ste. 126
Philadelphia, PA 19144
P: 215-951-0300

Marco Giordano, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


R-HouseR-House, Inc.

331 New St.
Spring City, PA 19475
P: 610-948-4127

Charlotte Hoffman, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Royer-GreavesRoyer-Greaves School for Blind

118 South Valley Road
Paoli, PA 19301
P: 610-644-1810

Vicky Mayer, Executive Director
[email protected]


Saint JosephsSaint Joseph's Center

2010 Adams Avenue
Scranton, PA 18509
P: 570-342-8379

Maryalice Jacquinot, President and CEO
[email protected]


SERVESecure Rehabilitation & Vocational Enterprises, Inc. (Serve, Inc.)

22 Chiola Lane PO Box 93
Monroeton, PA 18832
P: 570-265-3119

Donald Black, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Sentry Services and Supports, Inc.

330 South Maple Street
Mount Carmel, PA 17851
P: 570-917-3413

Coryn Parker, President
[email protected]


Shared SupportShared Support, Inc.

218 Bridge Avenue
Sunbury, PA 17801
P: 570-286-4982

Elizabeth DeVett, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


SpArc PhiladelphiaSpArc Philadelphia

2350 West Westmoreland Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
P: 215-229-4550

Laura Princiotta, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


SPINSPIN, Inc.

10501 Drummond Road
Philadelphia, PA 19154
P: 215-612-7508

Kathleen Brown McHale, President and CEO
[email protected]


St. EdmondsSt. Edmond's Home

320 South Roberts Road
Rosemont, PA 19010
P: 610-525-8800

Denise Clofine, Administrator
[email protected]


St. JohnsSt. John's Community Services

1080 North Delaware Avenue Suite 302
Philadelphia, PA 19125
P: 267-238-9540

Larry Russock, Program Director for Employment and Day Services
[email protected]


SUNCOM IndustriesSUNCOM Industries, Inc. 

PO Box 46, 128 Water Street
Northumberland, PA 17857
P: 570-473-8352

Peggy Vitale, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Supportive Behavioral ResourcesSupportive Behavioral Resources, Inc. (SBR, Inc.)

1915 Welsh Road
Philadelphia, PA 19115
P: 215-333-2280

Francesco Tieri, Chief Operating Officer
[email protected]


SLSSupportive Living Services, Inc.

210 East 2nd Street
Erie, PA 16507
P: 814-454-1252

Patricia Tobey, Executive Director
[email protected]


Terrapin HouseTerrapin House, Inc.

3415 West Congress Avenue
Allentown, PA 18104
P: 610-762-3406

Ryan Varju, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


The Arc of Butler CountyThe Arc of Butler County

112 Hollywood Drive, Suite 202 Pullman Commerce Ctr.
Butler, PA 16001
P: 724-282-1500

John Link, Executive Director
[email protected]


The Arc of Chester CountyThe Arc of Chester County

900 Lawrence Drive
West Chester, PA 19380-3415
P: 610-696-8090

Jeanne Meikrantz, Executive Director
[email protected]


The Arc of Cumberland & Perry CountiesThe Arc of Cumberland & Perry Counties

71 Ashland Avenue
Carlisle, PA 17013
P: 717-249-2611

Anne Couldridge, Executive Director
[email protected]


 

The Arc of NEPAThe Arc of Northeastern PA

115 Meadow Avenue
Scranton, PA 18505
P: 570-346-4010

Maryclaire Kretsch, Deputy Executive Director
[email protected]


The Learning CommunityThe Learning Community of PA

920 Penn St Rear
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
P: 814-693-6774

Elise Messner, Executive Director
[email protected]


ReDCo GroupThe ReDCo Group

210 S. Centre Street
Pottsville, PA 17901
P: 570-449-4775

Tim Sohosky, Assistant State Director and Chief Operating Officer for Adult Services
[email protected]


The Salvation ArmyThe Salvation Army Developmental Disabilities Program

701 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123
P: 215-787-2810

Maureen McGlinchey, Executive Director
[email protected]


ShadowfaxThe Shadowfax Corporation

386 Pattison Street
York, PA 17402
P: 717-848-4312

Julie Landis, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Sparrow EnterpriseThe Sparrow Enterprise

445 S. Franklin Street PO Box 503
Red Lion, PA 17356
P: 717-246-5556

Joleen Barry, Executive Director
[email protected]


Typical Life CorporationTypical Life Corporation

707 Loucks Road
York, PA 17404
P: 717-819-4641

Frank Koerber, Executive Director
[email protected]


UCP CentralUnited Cerebral Palsy of Central PA, Inc.

55 Utley Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
P: 717-737-3477

Judith McCowan, President and CEO
[email protected]


UCP NortheasternUnited Cerebral Palsy of Northeastern PA

425 Wyoming Ave.
Scranton, PA 18503
P: 570-347-3357

Sarah Drob, Executive Director
[email protected]


UCIPUnited Community Independence Programs (UCIP)

17999 Cussewago Road P.O. Box 437
Meadville, PA 16335
P: 814-336-4157

Leanne Severo, Executive Director
[email protected]


Valley Advantages LLC

206 South Street
New Bethlehem, PA 16242
P: 814-275-1028

Kathy Carlson, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


Valley Community ServicesValley Community Services

P.O. Box 838
Mt. Pleasant, PA 15666
P: 724-547-0980

G.N. Janes, Executive Director
[email protected]


Values Into ActionValues Into Action, Inc.

206 W. State St. - 3rd Fl. Ste. Ll
Media, PA 19063
P: 610-565-5177

Paul Saulino, Chief Financial Officer
[email protected]


VerlandVerland

212 Iris Road
Sewickley, PA 15143
P: 412-741-2376

William Harriger, President and CEO
[email protected]


Volunteers of AmericaVolunteers of America Delaware Valley

235 White Horse Pk.
Collingswood, NJ 08107
P: 856-854-4660

Eugene Zalewski, Accountant
[email protected]


Wakefield CottageWakefield Cottage

2608 State Route 903 PO Box 314
Albrightsville, PA 18210
P: 570-722-8883

Janice Brown, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]


WoodsWoods Services

40 Martin Gross Drive
Langhorne, PA 19047
P: 215-750-4015

Tine Hansen-Turton, President and Chief Executive Offiver
[email protected]